Slow-Pitch Mens-Major
43rd Smoky Mountain Classic -- 7/8/2011
30 Teams -- Double Elimination
                              

Home | Event Rpt | Gm Times | Legend | - - Tm Height (8) + + | - Tm Length (35) + | - - Width (165) + + | State N Y | Header Y N X

30 Winners Bracket  Click here for Losers Bracket
         
 GTL CARTEL/DEMARINI       
         
 Fri 7:45 PM F3   (15   GTL CARTEL/DEMARINI (22-7)      
BLITZ/WELLER/WATANA        
Fri 5:00 PM F4   (1   BLITZ/WELLER/WATANA (23-18)       
JG MULLINS        
  Sat 10:30 AM F3   (37   GTL CARTEL/DEMARINI (20-14)     
EWS/SHIRTSANDLOGOS/        
Fri 5:30 PM F5   (2   EWS/SHIRTSANDLOGOS/ (15-11)       
WHEELHOUSE SPORTS /        
 Fri 8:00 PM F1   (16   EWS/SHIRTSANDLOGOS/ (31-23)      
MIDWEST SWING / MIK        
Fri 6:30 PM F1   (3   MIDWEST SWING / MIK (32-11)       
MAJOR LEAGUE/D2E        
   Sat 4:30 PM F3   (49   GTL CARTEL/DEMARINI (19-2)    
SHOPPE / TEAM TPS /        
Fri 4:00 PM F4   (4   SHOPPE / TEAM TPS / (24-3)       
SHADES OF THE PAST        
 Fri 8:00 PM F4   (17   SHOPPE / TEAM TPS / (48-31)      
R&M METALS/TROUPE/T        
Fri 5:00 PM F1   (5   R&M METALS/TROUPE/T (36-3)       
MILL CREEK CONSTRUCTION        
  Sat 9:15 AM F3   (38   TEAM COMBAT/LASERVI (37-14)     
A & K TILE/3RD ST. FINANCIAL/TPS        
Fri 5:30 PM F2   (6   A & K TILE/3RD ST. FINANCIAL/TPS (40-30)       
GOLD'S GYM        
 Fri 10:15 PM F3   (18   TEAM COMBAT/LASERVI (32-1)      
TEAM COMBAT/LASERVI        
Fri 6:15 PM F3   (7   TEAM COMBAT/LASERVI (24-3)       
PLAYERS WAREHOUSE/TPS        
    Sat 7:30 PM F3   (55    RESMONDO-SPECIALTY (28-24)  
WOOD LAW/MIZUNO/FAM        
Fri 5:00 PM F3   (8   WOOD LAW/MIZUNO/FAM (21-6)       
THE HITTER'S CLUB        
 Fri 9:30 PM F4   (19   WOOD LAW/MIZUNO/FAM (42-27)      
TEAM 454 EMERALD/WO        
Fri 6:30 PM F4   (9   TEAM 454 EMERALD/WO (18-3)       
DEAD BALL OUT/BLOUNT WRECKER SERVIC        
  Sat 1:30 PM F3   (39   SUNCOAST REEBOK (7-6)     
SUNCOAST REEBOK        
Fri 8:00 PM F5   (10   SUNCOAST REEBOK (19-4)    Sun 11:00 AM F3   (58   RESMONDO-SPECIALTY (27-12) 
PRIMETIME/EASTON        
 Fri 9:30 PM F5   (20   SUNCOAST REEBOK (22-14)      
TAYLORMADE/TM SPORT        
Fri 6:30 PM F5   (11   TAYLORMADE/TM SPORT (29-10)       
DOWN2EARTHSPORTS.CO        
   Sat 6:00 PM F3   (50   RESMONDO-SPECIALTY (20-14)    
COMBAT/PHARMAPAR/TR        
Fri 8:00 PM F2   (12   COMBAT/PHARMAPAR/TR (27-12)       
CA SPORTS        
 Fri 9:30 PM F2   (21   COMBAT/PHARMAPAR/TR (26-15)    GTL CARTEL/DEMARINI (34-14)Sun 12:30 PM F3   (59   
SINISTER/PRITCHARD/        
Fri 6:30 PM F2   (13   SINISTER/PRITCHARD/ (27-12)       
GAS IT/EASTON/LEWIS        
  Sat 12:00 PM F3   (40   RESMONDO-SPECIALTY (22-13)     
THE SCENE/EASTON        
Fri 4:00 PM F3   (14   THE SCENE/EASTON (24-9)       
ROACH CONSTRUCTION        
 Fri 9:00 PM F3   (22   RESMONDO-SPECIALTY (27-11)      
         
 RESMONDO-SPECIALTY TANK / WORTH     L-58 
         
All teams play on Friday night.