USSSA Live
Our Sponsors

Tournaments

1049045 - FLS - 20 - 2 - Results provided by National Office World Tourney.

ESPN Road to Orlando World Series
Fast-Pitch Girls 18 & Under A
Date : 7/19/2014
Stature : World Series


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | Legend ]

Best scoring : NWO Lady Buckeyes (6.8333)
Best differential : Tampa Heatwave (Teddy) (3.25)

7th place : MV USSSA Pride Elite

MV USSSA PRIDE ELITE -- FORT COLLINS, CO

Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
Tournament MVPKelsey WatersTampa Heatwave (Teddy)
Offensive Tournament MVPDanielle ShadleyTampa Heatwave (Teddy)
Defensive Tournament MVPJennifer MetzgerTopeka Flames
Outstanding PitcherKelsee HenryTopeka Flames

No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLosesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1FLS - DurantTampa Heatwave (Teddy) FPGirls18&UA80044185.52.253.258650
2KS - TopekaTopeka Flames QualifiedFPGirls18&UA92060265.452.363.0910350
3FLS - Fort MyersSWFL Raiders FPGirls18&UA45047505.225.55-0.314300
4WI - HoriconWisconsin Bandits FPGirls18&UA52135194.372.37210250
5MO - ST LOUISST LOUIS ILLUSIONS FPGirls18&UB62044345.54.251.2515200
5GA - KennesawGa Impact- Glass QualifiedFPGirls18&UA440322643.250.7511200
7PAC - chambersburgtristate thunder 18a FPGirls18&UA53043235.372.872.514150
7CO - Fort CollinsMV USSSA Pride Elite FPGirls18&UA35030383.754.75-112150
9GA - WoodstockGa Academy Power (Allen) QualifiedFPGirls18&UA33016152.662.50.167110
9MN - LakevilleTeam Minnesota QualifiedFPGirls18&UA33017142.832.330.58110
9FLS - MiamiMiami Stingrays Steve FPGirls18&UA24011251.834.16-2.36110
9VA - RichmondRichmond Rampage 18U FPGirls18&UA241282243.140.8510110
13OHN - LimaNWO Lady Buckeyes FPGirls18&UB33041236.833.8331470
13OK - Normanoklahoma twisters gold 3n2 QualifiedFPGirls18&UA33027204.53.331.16870
13IL - AuroraAurora Raiders 18U FPGirls18&UA32029175.83.42.41470
13IL - MolineQuad City Firebirds '96 FPGirls18&UA24019243.164-0.81070
17PAC - WilliamsportRecruits FPGirls18&UA140153136.2-3.2540
17TX - Grand PrairieTexas Elite Gold - Cortez FPGirls18&UA1401552310.4-7.4540
17OK - Oklahoma CityOklahoma Blaze QualifiedFPGirls18&UA0504420.88.4-7.6240
17FLS - Ft. MyersRaiders FPGirls18&UB0509471.89.4-7.6340

Pool Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
Pool Game 1Team Minnesota3Richmond Rampage 18U2
Pool Game 2Wisconsin Bandits8Miami Stingrays Steve0
Pool Game 3Richmond Rampage 18UTieWisconsin Bandits2
Pool Game 4Team Minnesota2Miami Stingrays Steve0
Pool Game 5Miami Stingrays Steve6Richmond Rampage 18U5
Pool Game 6Wisconsin Bandits4Team Minnesota1
Pool Game 7Ga Academy Power (Allen)3Recruits1
Pool Game 8Aurora Raiders 18U14SWFL Raiders4
Pool Game 9Recruits5SWFL Raiders4
Pool Game 10Aurora Raiders 18U1Ga Academy Power (Allen)0
Pool Game 11Aurora Raiders 18U11Recruits5
Pool Game 12Ga Academy Power (Allen)7SWFL Raiders2
Pool Game 13Topeka Flames10tristate thunder 18a3
Pool Game 14Quad City Firebirds '9610Oklahoma Blaze2
Pool Game 15Topeka Flames6Quad City Firebirds '960
Pool Game 16tristate thunder 18a10Oklahoma Blaze0
Pool Game 17Topeka Flames7Oklahoma Blaze0
Pool Game 18tristate thunder 18a3Quad City Firebirds '961
Pool Game 19*NWO Lady Buckeyes14Texas Elite Gold - Cortez1
Pool Game 20ST LOUIS ILLUSIONS5Raiders0
Pool Game 21*ST LOUIS ILLUSIONS15Texas Elite Gold - Cortez3
Pool Game 22NWO Lady Buckeyes11Raiders1
Pool Game 23*Texas Elite Gold - Cortez5Raiders3
Pool Game 24ST LOUIS ILLUSIONS7NWO Lady Buckeyes2
Pool Game 25Ga Impact- Glass11MV USSSA Pride Elite2
Pool Game 26Tampa Heatwave (Teddy)8oklahoma twisters gold 3n24
Pool Game 27oklahoma twisters gold 3n28Ga Impact- Glass3
Pool Game 28Tampa Heatwave (Teddy)4MV USSSA Pride Elite1
Pool Game 29Tampa Heatwave (Teddy)5Ga Impact- Glass4
Pool Game 30oklahoma twisters gold 3n28MV USSSA Pride Elite0
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
1SWFL Raiders14Texas Elite Gold - Cortez1
2Ga Impact- Glass6Oklahoma Blaze0
3Richmond Rampage 18U4Quad City Firebirds '960
4*MV USSSA Pride Elite12Raiders3
5Miami Stingrays Steve1oklahoma twisters gold 3n20
6*Team Minnesota8NWO Lady Buckeyes3
7Tampa Heatwave (Teddy)8Recruits0
8Ga Academy Power (Allen)3tristate thunder 18a2
9SWFL Raiders2Topeka Flames1
10Ga Impact- Glass3Aurora Raiders 18U0
11*Richmond Rampage 18U10ST LOUIS ILLUSIONS2
12Wisconsin Bandits3MV USSSA Pride Elite0
13Quad City Firebirds '965Recruits4
14*tristate thunder 18a14Raiders2
15oklahoma twisters gold 3n26Texas Elite Gold - Cortez5
16*NWO Lady Buckeyes9Oklahoma Blaze2
17Topeka Flames5Quad City Firebirds '963
18tristate thunder 18a5Aurora Raiders 18U3
19*ST LOUIS ILLUSIONS3oklahoma twisters gold 3n21
20*MV USSSA Pride Elite4NWO Lady Buckeyes2
21SWFL Raiders4Miami Stingrays Steve3
22Ga Impact- Glass1Team Minnesota0
23Tampa Heatwave (Teddy)3Richmond Rampage 18U2
24Wisconsin Bandits3Ga Academy Power (Allen)1
25MV USSSA Pride Elite6Miami Stingrays Steve1
26*ST LOUIS ILLUSIONS4Team Minnesota3
27tristate thunder 18a6Richmond Rampage 18U3
28Topeka Flames6Ga Academy Power (Allen)2
29SWFL Raiders5Ga Impact- Glass4
30Tampa Heatwave (Teddy)7Wisconsin Bandits2
31Topeka Flames1tristate thunder 18a0
32*ST LOUIS ILLUSIONS6MV USSSA Pride Elite5
33Topeka Flames6Ga Impact- Glass0
34*Wisconsin Bandits10ST LOUIS ILLUSIONS2
35Tampa Heatwave (Teddy)5SWFL Raiders3
36Topeka Flames6Wisconsin Bandits3
37Topeka Flames10SWFL Raiders9
38Tampa Heatwave (Teddy)4Topeka Flames2
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
(c) Copyright 1997-2014 (c) USSSA
Page Loaded : 9/21/2014 6:03:52 AM EST
Contact Us - Questions - Privacy - Abuse/Molestation
All Users Agreement
Additional USSSA Baseball Sites Click Here