USSSA Live
Our Sponsors
  • Sklz
  • Louisville Slugger
  • Nationwide Insurance
  • Worth
  • DeMarini
  • Mizuno
  • Mizuno

Tournaments

337860 - NV - 9 - 2 - Results provided by Thomas Pfundstein.

Las Vegas Far West Budweiser NIT
Slow-Pitch Mens-B
Date : 3/30/2007
Stature : NIT


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : CTWO (27.5)
    Best differential : CTWO (10.5)

    1st place : CTWO

    CTWO -- LAS VEGAS, NV

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Tournament MVPjames maxieCTWO
    All Tournament TeamRob Asson 
    All Tournament TeamJohn ComerCTWO
    All Tournament TeamJohn RomeroCTWO
    All Tournament TeamTim MerrillCTWO
    All Tournament TeamChandler Owens 
    All Tournament TeamCurtiss Wilson 

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLosesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1NV - LAS VEGASCTWO SPMensC4001106827.51710.536300
    2CAS - ORANGET A I / ELITE SPMensC3201039320.618.6229220
    3AZ - PhoenixATS/Easton Softball SPMensB32090831816.61.42990
    4CAS - NORTHRIDGEWCS/LCV SPMensB3201047820.815.65.22780
    5NV - Las VegasCutters SPMensC120655921.619.6232140
    5AZ - PhoenixRMS SPMensB120537617.625.3-7.6260
    7AZ - MesaAZ Elite SPMensC120557318.324.3-62360
    7AZ - PhoenixYurMamaRocks/RMS SPMensB02019479.523.5-141260
    9NV - Las VegasPound 4 Pound SPMensD020214310.521.5-1115100

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    1*WCS/LCV21Pound 4 Pound6
    2Cutters32AZ Elite10
    3*T A I / ELITE29RMS18
    4*CTWO23ATS/Easton Softball13
    5WCS/LCV27YurMamaRocks/RMS7
    6*AZ Elite22Pound 4 Pound15
    7ATS/Easton Softball20YurMamaRocks/RMS12
    8*RMS26AZ Elite23
    9T A I / ELITE20Cutters16
    10*CTWO34WCS/LCV22
    11*ATS/Easton Softball29Cutters17
    12WCS/LCV24RMS9
    13CTWO17T A I / ELITE12
    14ATS/Easton Softball22WCS/LCV10
    15*T A I / ELITE21ATS/Easton Softball6
    16CTWO36T A I / ELITE21
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2014 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 9/1/2014 7:25:27 PM EST
    Contact Us - Questions - Privacy - Abuse/Molestation
    All Users Agreement
    Additional USSSA Baseball Sites Click Here