USSSA Live
Our Sponsors

Tournaments

352396 - KS - 11 - 2 - Results provided by Events Bluechip.

Miken Men's C NIT
Slow-Pitch Mens-C
Date : 6/9/2007
Stature : NIT


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Persuaders (16.857)
    Best differential : Persuaders (5.7142)

    4th place : KC Titans/Northstar Mona

    KC TITANS/NORTHSTAR MONARCHS -- TOPEKA, KS

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Tournament MVPROBERT TURNERkc chaos
    Offensive Tournament MVPMike HoldenPersuaders
    Defensive Tournament MVPTodd Schreifelskc chaos
    All Tournament TeamChris Kingman 
    All Tournament TeamBlake Watsonkc chaos
    All Tournament Teamdamien couchkc chaos
    All Tournament Teambrett morehousekc chaos
    All Tournament TeamMatt BrewerPersuaders
    All Tournament TeamMike HughesPersuaders
    All Tournament TeamJohn MalloyPersuaders
    All Tournament TeamSteve DitchPersuaders

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLosesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1MO - kansas citykc chaos SPMensC400675116.712.7422150
    2KS - TopekaPersuaders SPMensC5201187816.811.15.7130110
    3MO - Independence24-7 Softball Club SPMensC220626915.517.2-1.72790
    4KS - Topekakc titans/northstar monarchs SPMensC220454111.210.211580
    5MO - St. LouisMissouri Hits SPMensC320454198.20.801670
    5KS - ShawneeCrunch Softball SPMensC220453811.29.51.751970
    7KS - Bonner SpringsShockers SPMensC12028349.3311.3-21160
    7MO - Grain ValleySYNDICATE SOFTBALL/TPS SPMensC120475915.619.6-42160
    9KS - LacrosseKSC SPMensD02013236.511.5-5750
    9NE - OmahaTribeca SPMensC02022441122-11160
    9KS - TOPEKALABOR PROS/THE PAD SPMensC02001407-7050

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    1Missouri Hits7LABOR PROS/THE PAD0
    2Persuaders23Tribeca6
    3*Shockers10KSC7
    424-7 Softball Club27SYNDICATE SOFTBALL/TPS12
    5kc titans/northstar monarchs12Missouri Hits2
    6Persuaders12Crunch Softball6
    7kc chaos8Shockers7
    8SYNDICATE SOFTBALL/TPS21Tribeca16
    9*Missouri Hits13KSC6
    10Crunch Softball7LABOR PROS/THE PAD0
    11Missouri Hits16SYNDICATE SOFTBALL/TPS14
    12Crunch Softball19Shockers11
    1324-7 Softball Club13kc titans/northstar monarchs6
    14kc chaos16Persuaders15
    15kc titans/northstar monarchs15Crunch Softball13
    16Persuaders9Missouri Hits7
    17kc chaos2124-7 Softball Club13
    18Persuaders13kc titans/northstar monarchs12
    19Persuaders3024-7 Softball Club9
    20kc chaos22Persuaders16
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2014 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 10/2/2014 2:23:40 AM EST
    Contact Us - Questions - Privacy - Abuse/Molestation
    All Users Agreement
    Additional USSSA Baseball Sites Click Here