USSSA Live
Our Sponsors
  • Sklz
  • Louisville Slugger
  • Nationwide Insurance
  • Worth
  • DeMarini
  • Mizuno
  • Mizuno

Tournaments

695032 - CAN - 43 - 2 - Results provided by Lance Oliver - CAN SP.

BLD Manteca West Coast Series
Slow-Pitch Mens-D
Date : 1/8/2011
Stature : Non Qualifier


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : WAR (22.666)
    Best differential : WAR (8.6666)

    3rd place : Junkies/DeMarini

    JUNKIES/DEMARINI -- CARMICHAEL, CAN


    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLosesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1CAN - PetalumaBPS/Beyond the Glory Qualified berthSPMensD600120882014.65.332340
    1CAN - HughsonPB LOW SPMensE610133741910.58.42300
    2CAN - nevada cityWTD SPMensE6101136016.18.577.57220
    2CAN - TracyHBG SPMensE3301118918.514.83.662760
    3CAN - SacramentoInsZone/Team Playrz SPMensE41085511710.26.8260
    3CAN - TracyBall Busters SPMensE420826713.611.12.5240
    3CAN - CarmichaelJunkies/DeMarini Qualified berthSPMensD320898417.816.812725
    4CAN - LodiCapitol Mortgage SPMensE410845816.811.65.22140
    4CAN - MantecaNitro SPMensE310455411.213.5-2.2160
    4CAN - AntiochIEI SPMensE310513412.78.54.251540
    4CAN - FresnoB2B SPMensD320848216.816.40.40210
    4CAN - ConcordNorCal Bombers SPMensE320887317.614.632640
    5CAN - tracyavees custom upholstery SPMensD310704017.5107.52415
    5CAN - SacramentoThe Nicholas Park Rejects SPMensE31048411210.21.751430
    5CAN - TracyNo Limit SPMensE220584414.5113.52030
    5CAN - LodiBuckshot SPMensE220503012.57.551630
    5CAN - RosevilleCLA SPMensE220423910.59.750.751730
    5CAN - West SacSucka Free SPMensE22064531613.22.752630
    5CAN - SacramentoHella Norcal berthSPMensD120374612.315.3-32215
    5CAN - San PabloEast Bay Hitters SPMensE130477111.717.7-61930
    5CAN - Elk GroveChaos SPMensE13039669.7516.5-6.72230
    5CAN - salinasHellbent SPMensD130576414.216-1.72615
    5CAN - FairfieldTeam Dirt SPMensD13044621115.5-4.5170
    5CAN - JacksonHooligans SPMensE03010523.3317.3-14530
    6CAN - SacramentoWAR SPMensE210684222.6148.662630
    6CAN - CeresJunk Yard Dawgs SPMensD210433114.310.342815
    6CAN - OAKLEYTHOSE DAMN KIDZ SPMensE210464515.3150.331830
    6CAN - TuolumneUNSTABLE SPMensE120435314.317.6-3.3170
    6CAN - FairfieldFlatland Slappers SPMensE12022347.3311.3-41230
    6CAN - ClovisLegacy SPMensE12039571319-61930
    6CAN - MercedLivin' Large SPMensE03020486.6616-9.3930
    6CAN - MantecaGorillapinos SPMensE03022367.3312-4.61030
    6CAN - San JoseNorthern Comfort SPMensE03030701023.3-13.1530
    6CAN - redwood cityrock bottom SPMensE03025528.3317.3-91130
    6CAN - modestoTallywackers SPMensE03029629.6620.6-11170
    6CAN - haywardPRIMETIME SPMensE03016515.3317-11.100
    7CAN - FowlerDynasty Team Sporting SPMensD21042381412.61.332310
    7CAN - HaywardGet Dirty SPMensE21039351311.61.331810
    7CAN - San FranciscoCalifornia Gold SPMensD120384012.613.3-0.61610
    7CAN - BAY AREANOTORIOUS Qualified berthSPMensD120464015.313.321710
    7CAN - 707 BAY AREABA$H BROTHER$ QualifiedSPMensA120436214.320.6-6.31810
    7CAN - MaderaTWC Qualified berthSPMensD120446214.620.6-62110
    7CAN - San joseF.A.M.E. Qualified berthSPMensD03025518.3317-8.61210

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    1NOTORIOUS17F.A.M.E.4
    2avees custom upholstery20Team Dirt5
    3*California Gold16HBG11
    4BPS/Beyond the Glory14Junkies/DeMarini12
    5*Junk Yard Dawgs28BA$H BROTHER$8
    6Get Dirty12Chaos5
    7Dynasty Team Sporting23TWC13
    8B2B10Hellbent9
    9Junk Yard Dawgs11F.A.M.E.9
    10*Get Dirty18Team Dirt8
    11Dynasty Team Sporting13California Gold9
    12BPS/Beyond the Glory23B2B21
    13*BA$H BROTHER$18NOTORIOUS12
    14*avees custom upholstery10Chaos6
    15*TWC21HBG15
    16Junkies/DeMarini21Hellbent6
    17Team Dirt14Junk Yard Dawgs4
    18B2B16California Gold13
    19HBG22Get Dirty9
    20*Chaos22BA$H BROTHER$17
    21Hellbent16Dynasty Team Sporting6
    22Junkies/DeMarini18NOTORIOUS17
    23BPS/Beyond the Glory23F.A.M.E.12
    24avees custom upholstery24TWC10
    25B2B20Team Dirt17
    26HBG27Chaos6
    27Junkies/DeMarini27Hellbent26
    28BPS/Beyond the Glory19avees custom upholstery16
    29*HBG20B2B17
    30BPS/Beyond the Glory21Junkies/DeMarini11
    31*BPS/Beyond the Glory20HBG16
    32No Limit20Livin' Large6
    33Capitol Mortgage21Ball Busters5
    34PB LOW30Northern Comfort7
    35IEI14Sucka Free7
    36InsZone/Team Playrz13Buckshot12
    37Flatland Slappers10CLA5
    38THOSE DAMN KIDZ13Livin' Large9
    39Capitol Mortgage18Gorillapinos7
    40Nitro9PB LOW5
    41Sucka Free19PRIMETIME4
    42InsZone/Team Playrz21Hooligans4
    43*Hella Norcal22Flatland Slappers12
    44THOSE DAMN KIDZ18No Limit17
    45Ball Busters11Gorillapinos10
    46Nitro14Northern Comfort8
    47IEI12PRIMETIME2
    48Buckshot16Hooligans1
    49*CLA15Hella Norcal9
    50NorCal Bombers17rock bottom6
    51Legacy19Tallywackers17
    52WTD12UNSTABLE11
    53The Nicholas Park Rejects14rock bottom8
    54WAR26Tallywackers7
    55WTD22East Bay Hitters2
    56The Nicholas Park Rejects14NorCal Bombers13
    57WAR26Legacy16
    58UNSTABLE17East Bay Hitters15
    59Buckshot7Flatland Slappers0
    60Sucka Free26Northern Comfort15
    61WTD15Hooligans5
    62CLA17Tallywackers5
    63No Limit7Gorillapinos5
    64Ball Busters15Livin' Large5
    65East Bay Hitters19THOSE DAMN KIDZ15
    66Capitol Mortgage21rock bottom11
    67PB LOW20PRIMETIME10
    68The Nicholas Park Rejects14Legacy4
    69NorCal Bombers26UNSTABLE15
    70Nitro16Buckshot15
    71InsZone/Team Playrz20Sucka Free12
    72WTD15CLA5
    73IEI15No Limit14
    74*Ball Busters19Hella Norcal6
    75Capitol Mortgage17East Bay Hitters11
    76PB LOW16The Nicholas Park Rejects6
    77NorCal Bombers19WAR16
    78InsZone/Team Playrz26Nitro6
    79WTD11IEI10
    80Ball Busters24Capitol Mortgage7
    81PB LOW22NorCal Bombers13
    82WTD17InsZone/Team Playrz5
    83PB LOW18Ball Busters8
    84PB LOW22WTD21
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2014 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 4/18/2014 7:14:43 PM EST
    Contact Us - Questions - Privacy - Abuse/Molestation
    All Users Agreement
    Additional USSSA Baseball Sites Click Here