USSSA Live
Our Sponsors

Tournaments

733494 - FLS - 9 - 2 - Results provided by Vince Tucker - FLN/FLS FP.

Panthers March into Spring
Fast-Pitch Girls 14 & Under Open
Date : 3/12/2011
Stature : Qualifier


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | Legend ]

Best scoring : Tsunami 14U (6.5714)
Best differential : Tsunami 14U (4.1428)



No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLosesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1FLN - JacksonvilleTsunami 14U FPGirls14&UA70046176.572.424.141175
2FLN - occoeeladyhawks 97 FPGirls14&UA420302153.51.5855
3FLN - Green Cove SpringsNorth Florida Stars FPGirls14&UA320252454.80.21045
3FLN - WindermereWildfire 96 FPGirls14&UA320201843.60.4645
5FLS - ClermontUSSSA Junior Pride FPGirls12&UA22011142.753.5-0.7460
5FLS - Oviedocentral florida sting '97 - red FPGirls14&UA13011192.754.75-2430
5FLN - OrlandoOrlando Aftershock 97 FPGirls14&UA14016223.24.4-1.270
No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLosesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1FLN - OviedoOviedo Blaze 14U FPGirls14&UB14012222.44.4-2875
2FLN - Port OrangeMiken 97 FPGirls14&UB14016303.26-2.8955

Pool Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
Pool Game 1central florida sting '97 - red4Wildfire 963
Pool Game 2ladyhawks 974Orlando Aftershock 971
Pool Game 3Tsunami 14U6North Florida Stars3
Pool Game 4Wildfire 965Orlando Aftershock 971
Pool Game 5*Tsunami 14U4Oviedo Blaze 14U1
Pool Game 6ladyhawks 976central florida sting '97 - red0
Pool Game 7North Florida Stars10Orlando Aftershock 977
Pool Game 8*USSSA Junior Pride3Miken 971
Pool Game 9North Florida Stars6central florida sting '97 - red4
Pool Game 10Wildfire 966ladyhawks 972
Pool Game 11*Tsunami 14U10Miken 975
Pool Game 12*USSSA Junior Pride4Oviedo Blaze 14U2
Pool Game 13*Tsunami 14U7USSSA Junior Pride2
Pool Game 14Miken 979Oviedo Blaze 14U1
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
1*Orlando Aftershock 975Oviedo Blaze 14U0
2*ladyhawks 978Miken 971
3Wildfire 964central florida sting '97 - red3
4*North Florida Stars4USSSA Junior Pride2
5Tsunami 14U3Orlando Aftershock 972
6ladyhawks 978Wildfire 962
7Tsunami 14U5North Florida Stars2
8Tsunami 14U11ladyhawks 972
9Oviedo Blaze 14U8Miken 970
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
NOTE: 14U play all their games at SOLDIERS CREEK PARK. Address: 1420 State Road 419 Longwood Florida 32750

This will be a 3 seed games into single elimination tournament. Seed games will be 75 minutes finish the inning... Elimination games will be 75 minutes finish the inning... Championship game will be 7 Innings or 90 minutes finish the inning..

Seeding will be determined by 1.W/L/T record 2.Head to Head 3.runs against 4.runs scored 5.coin flip...

Run rule in effect for ALL games 12 runs after 3 innings 10 runs after 4 innings 8 runs after 5 innings

Home team for seed games will be determined by coin flip..For elimination games high seed will have choice of home or visitor if tied coin flip..Seed games can end in a tie.. There will be NO metal spikes allowed in this tournament please make sure to communicate this to your players in advance...

Thanks for playing USSSA...

Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
(c) Copyright 1997-2014 (c) USSSA
Page Loaded : 9/21/2014 8:06:24 AM EST
Contact Us - Questions - Privacy - Abuse/Molestation
All Users Agreement
Additional USSSA Baseball Sites Click Here