USSSA Live
Our Sponsors

Tournaments

907817 - FLS - 12 - 2 - Results provided by Tak Walden - BB.

C FL Showdown IX - War On I-4
Baseball Boys 11 & Under Open
Date : 3/9/2013
Stature : Global State


Printable Version


[ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

Best scoring : Elite Pro Ball Academy (10)
Best differential : Elite Pro Ball Academy (5.3333)

Random Featured Photo : CFL Pride Red

CFL PRIDE RED -- SANFORD, FLS

Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
All Tournament TeamLance MinsonElite Pro Ball Academy
All Tournament TeamTyler HardingAvengers Baseball
All Tournament TeamJeff LiquoriCFL Wolverines
All Tournament TeamJared TynerApopka Lightning Baseball
All Tournament TeamKyle GrantonicCFL Pride Red
All Tournament TeamCollin McCathranSouth Daytona Stingrays
All Tournament TeamCameron OrieOrmond Beach Golden Spikes
All Tournament TeamJackson johnsonSouth Daytona Stingrays
All Tournament TeamBlake DArvilleApopka Lightning Baseball
All Tournament TeamTyler CioffiAvengers Baseball
All Tournament TeamCarmine FillippoAvengers Baseball
All Tournament TeamChristian WalzakSouth Daytona Stingrays
All Tournament TeamRaymond D AlisoSouth Daytona Stingrays
All Tournament TeamJace WilsonSouth Daytona Stingrays
All Tournament TeamJoshua WolfalApopka Lightning Baseball
All Tournament TeamDavid WorrellElite Pro Ball Academy
All Tournament TeamRobert ManningCFL Pride Red
All Tournament TeamNicholas ComfortOakleaf Knights
All Tournament TeamZachary McAuleyCFL Pride Red
All Tournament TeamKevin mcgrathApopka Lightning Baseball
All Tournament TeamNathanial SullivanCFL Pride Red
All Tournament TeamGage MannCFL Crossfire
All Tournament TeamColt BrownOrmond Beach Golden Spikes
All Tournament TeamSebastain SpadaOrmond Beach Golden Spikes
All Tournament TeamSterlin ThompsonElite Pro Ball Academy

PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLosesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
1FLS - South DaytonaSouth Daytona Stingrays QualifiedBBboys11Maj500251753.41.69300
2FLS - OrlandoCFL Wolverines QualifiedBBboys11Maj32029175.83.42.411225
3FLN - NewberryElite Pro Ball Academy QualifiedBBboys11Maj2103014104.665.3320200
3FLS - Central FloridaAvengers Baseball BBboys11AAA2101785.662.66311200
5FLS - LongwoodCentral FL Thunder BBboys11Maj120181565111155
5FLN - Orange ParkOakleaf Knights BBboys11AAA12011113.663.6606155
PlaceStateTeamTeam
Class
WinsLosesTiesRuns
Scored
Runs
Allow
Avg
Runs
Avg
Allow
Avg
Diff
Max
Runs
USSSA
Points
0FLS - SanfordCFL Pride Red QualifiedBBboys11AAA12019246.338-1.6130
1FLS - ApopkaApopka Lightning Baseball BBboys11AAA31031287.7570.7512300
2FLN - St. JohnsCBC 11U Riverhawks Black QualifiedBBboys11AAA32044398.87.8114225
3FLN - ORMOND BEACHormond beach golden spikes BBboys11AA13022255.56.25-0.78200
5FLS - Orange CityCFL Crossfire BBboys11AA03010303.3310-6.66155
5FLS - OrlandoCFL Wolverines Blue BBboys11AAA0308362.6612-9.34155

Pool Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
Pool Game 1*South Daytona Stingrays7ormond beach golden spikes6
Pool Game 2*Avengers Baseball11CFL Crossfire1
Pool Game 3*South Daytona Stingrays9Apopka Lightning Baseball7
Pool Game 4*Central FL Thunder11CFL Crossfire3
Pool Game 5*Apopka Lightning Baseball7ormond beach golden spikes5
Pool Game 6*Avengers Baseball4Central FL Thunder3
Pool Game 7CBC 11U Riverhawks Black14CFL Pride Red13
Pool Game 8*Elite Pro Ball Academy8Oakleaf Knights5
Pool Game 9*CFL Wolverines11CBC 11U Riverhawks Black3
Pool Game 10Oakleaf Knights6CFL Wolverines Blue2
Pool Game 11*CFL Pride Red5CFL Wolverines4
Pool Game 12*Elite Pro Ball Academy20CFL Wolverines Blue4
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

Bracket Game Results

Match
Up #
WinnerWinners
Score
LoserLosers
Score
1*South Daytona Stingrays1Oakleaf Knights0
2CFL Wolverines8Central FL Thunder4
3CBC 11U Riverhawks Black10CFL Wolverines Blue2
4ormond beach golden spikes8CFL Crossfire6
5South Daytona Stingrays5Elite Pro Ball Academy2
6*CFL Wolverines4Avengers Baseball2
7CBC 11U Riverhawks Black6CFL Pride Red1
8*Apopka Lightning Baseball5ormond beach golden spikes3
9South Daytona Stingrays3CFL Wolverines2
10Apopka Lightning Baseball12CBC 11U Riverhawks Black11
* Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.

REVISED 3/6/2013 11AM

Coraci Park (Mapquest Directions): 5200 Coraci Blvd Port Orange FL
James Street Park: 1700 James St. South Daytona FL

$5/Person/Day Entry Fee...Concession On-Site...No Pets
No Personal Coolers...1 Team Cooler Allowed


Coaches Must Check-in With Site Director 1 Hour Prior To First Game.
Must Present Official USSSA Roster & Copies Of Birth Certificates.

For The Complete 2013 USSSA Rule Book go to: www.FloridaUSSSAsports.com

Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
(c) Copyright 1997-2014 (c) USSSA
Page Loaded : 10/31/2014 3:38:14 AM EST
Contact Us - Questions - Privacy - Abuse/Molestation
All Users Agreement
Additional USSSA Baseball Sites Click Here