USSSA Live
Our Sponsors
  • Sklz
  • Louisville Slugger
  • Nationwide Insurance
  • Worth
  • DeMarini
  • Mizuno
  • Mizuno

Tournaments

542052 - NM - 26 - 2 - Results provided by Roger Jackson.

26th Annual Custom Classic
Slow-Pitch Mens-D
Date : 6/26/2009
Stature : Qualifier


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Black Ice (15.75)
    Best differential : Evil Empire (10.8)

    1st place : Evil Empire

    EVIL EMPIRE -- FARMINGTON, NM

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Offensive Tournament MVPCody YatesEvil Empire
    Defensive Tournament MVPJeremy Kermode 

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLosesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1NM - FarmingtonEvil Empire SPMensD500731914.63.810.82075
    2NM - RoswellManteca SPMensD4206659119.831.162355
    3TXW - LubbockBack 2 Basics SPMensD6201168614.510.73.752245
    4TXW - TuliaPatron Softball SPMensD520908512.812.10.712340
    5NM - ClovisStitch Rippaz (Clo) SPMensE320615812.211.60.61830
    5NM - ClovisOLD-DER-GUYS SPMensD220475311.713.2-1.52330
    7TXW - CanyonGhostman on Second SPMensD320765915.211.83.42025
    7TXW - LubbockUntouchables QualifiedSPMensE320716114.212.222550
    9TXW - ArmarilloKnockout Softball SPMensD320596611.813.2-1.41510
    9NM - ClovisLock-N-Load (Clo) SPMensE320584811.69.621720
    9TXW - CanyonBlack Ice SPMensD220636415.716-0.22010
    9NM - ClovisM-Inc. (Clo) SPMensE220415110.212.7-2.51520
    13NM - ClovisWarthogs (Clo) SPMensE220515212.713-0.2160
    13TXW - TuliaAmigos SPMensE220433310.78.252.5180
    13TXW - AmarilloJ.V. Softball SPMensE12033341111.3-0.3190
    13NM - ClovisTeam Punishment (Clo) SPMensE120324010.613.3-2.6160
    17NM - Clovishigh plains green gorillas (clo) SPMensD12045461515.3-0.3190
    17TXW - AmarilloTitans SPMensD12030351011.6-1.6110
    17NM - ClovisFubar (Clo) SPMensE12042591419.6-5.6210
    17TXW - AmarilloAmarillo Rangers SPMensD02013256.512.5-6100
    17NM - ClovisCougars (Clo) SPMensE02019339.516.5-7110
    17NM - ClovisClovis Reds I SPMensE020637318.5-15.40
    17TXN - TuliaUnderdoggs SPMensD02011205.510-4.560
    17NM - ClovisQuakes (Clo) SPMensE02022331116.5-5.5160
    25NM - ClovisWant Sum Get Sum (Clo) SPMensE0201420710-370
    25TXW - AmarilloKnockout Kings QualifiedSPMensE02020261013-3110

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    1*Back 2 Basics20Cougars (Clo)11
    2Amigos18Clovis Reds I2
    3*Titans11Want Sum Get Sum (Clo)7
    4*Ghostman on Second14Warthogs (Clo)10
    5*Fubar (Clo)21Black Ice20
    6Untouchables25Team Punishment (Clo)8
    7Stitch Rippaz (Clo)13Knockout Kings9
    8high plains green gorillas (clo)19Knockout Softball15
    9*Lock-N-Load (Clo)14Amarillo Rangers3
    10*Patron Softball22Quakes (Clo)16
    11*Back 2 Basics12M-Inc. (Clo)9
    12*Manteca10Amigos8
    13Ghostman on Second18Titans11
    14*OLD-DER-GUYS23Fubar (Clo)17
    15*Untouchables7Underdoggs6
    16*Stitch Rippaz (Clo)15high plains green gorillas (clo)13
    17*Evil Empire12Lock-N-Load (Clo)2
    18*Patron Softball13J.V. Softball9
    19Warthogs (Clo)9Want Sum Get Sum (Clo)7
    20*Knockout Softball13Knockout Kings11
    21Black Ice13Underdoggs5
    22Lock-N-Load (Clo)13Cougars (Clo)8
    23J.V. Softball19Clovis Reds I4
    24*M-Inc. (Clo)11Amarillo Rangers10
    25Amigos11Quakes (Clo)6
    26Team Punishment (Clo)16Fubar (Clo)4
    27*Warthogs (Clo)16high plains green gorillas (clo)13
    28Knockout Softball10Titans8
    29Manteca23Back 2 Basics14
    30OLD-DER-GUYS14Ghostman on Second13
    31Stitch Rippaz (Clo)18Untouchables3
    32Evil Empire15Patron Softball1
    33*Black Ice18Warthogs (Clo)16
    34Lock-N-Load (Clo)17J.V. Softball5
    35M-Inc. (Clo)15Amigos6
    36*Knockout Softball11Team Punishment (Clo)8
    37Back 2 Basics22Black Ice12
    38*Ghostman on Second20Lock-N-Load (Clo)12
    39Untouchables23M-Inc. (Clo)6
    40Patron Softball20Knockout Softball10
    41Manteca16OLD-DER-GUYS4
    42*Evil Empire20Stitch Rippaz (Clo)13
    43Back 2 Basics12Ghostman on Second11
    44*Patron Softball23Untouchables13
    45*Back 2 Basics13Stitch Rippaz (Clo)2
    46Patron Softball7OLD-DER-GUYS6
    47Evil Empire13Manteca2
    48Back 2 Basics16Patron Softball4
    49Manteca14Back 2 Basics7
    50Evil Empire13Manteca1
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    A special thank you to all the teams umpires directors sponsors fo making this tournaments such a GREAT SUCCESS! Dont forget the 27th Annual Custom Classic June 25-26-27 2010

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2014 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 8/30/2014 2:21:52 PM EST
    Contact Us - Questions - Privacy - Abuse/Molestation
    All Users Agreement
    Additional USSSA Baseball Sites Click Here