USSSA Live
Our Sponsors

Tournaments

542053 - NM - 46 - 2 - Results provided by Roger Jackson.

26th Annual Custom Classic
Slow-Pitch Mens-E
Date : 6/26/2009
Stature : Qualifier


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Moment of Truth (Clo) (17.333)
    Best differential : Radioactive (8.125)

    1st place : Bandits (Hob)

    BANDITS (HOB) -- HOBBS, NM

    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Offensive Tournament MVPluther wardenBandits (Hob)
    Defensive Tournament MVPTommy Garcia Sr. 

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLosesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1NM - HobbsBandits (Hob) QualifiedSPMensRec+710120971512.12.871975
    2NM - TucumcariRegulators SPMensE520977213.810.23.572055
    3OK - TulsaRadioactive SPMensE62012863167.878.122545
    4NM - ClovisX-Raided (Clo) SPMensE7201337214.786.772340
    5NM - ClovisChicos Tacos (Clo) SPMensE420925715.39.55.832030
    5NM - ClovisClovis Ink SPMensRec+320746414.812.822430
    7NM - ROSWELLMAYHEM SPMensE5201026314.595.572225
    7NM - ClovisTexas Twisters (Clo) SPMensRec+4207859139.833.161925
    9NM - ClovisJaycees (Clo) QualifiedSPMensRec+420807013.311.61.662410
    9NM - ClovisMasterbatters (Clo) SPMensRec+320695213.810.43.42210
    9NM - PortalesDegeneration-X SPMensRec+2203243810.7-2.71210
    9NM - ClovisTexas Boyz (Clo) SPMensRec+22034468.511.5-31810
    13TXW - littlefieldbad company SPMensE420716211.810.31.5180
    13NM - ClovisDirty Boyz (Clo) SPMensRec+320698113.816.2-2.4240
    13NM - ClovisDirty Dawgs (Clo) SPMensRec+320716714.213.40.79180
    13TXW - LubbockToros SPMensE220415210.213-2.7220
    17NM - ClovisNicaraguans (Clo) SPMensE320778515.417-1.6250
    17NM - ClovisLa Onda (Clo) SPMensE320835516.6115.6250
    17NM - ClovisTap Out (Clo) SPMensE220464411.5110.5140
    17TXW - LubbockWest Texas Warriors SPMensE2205238139.53.5180
    17NM - ClovisMoment of Truth (Clo) SPMensE120525417.318-0.6230
    17NM - ClovisThe Juggernauts (Clo) SPMensRec+120324210.614-3.3180
    17NM - ClovisNightcrawlers (Clo) SPMensRec+12039451315-2230
    17NM - ClovisKilljoy (Clo) SPMensRec+12048411613.62.33240
    25NM - ClovisThe Head Change (Clo) SPMensRec+220504412.5111.5170
    25NM - TucumcariDETOX S.O.S. SPMensRec+22038469.511.5-2130
    25TXW - AmarilloAztecas SPMensE120445414.618-3.3220
    25NM - ClovisWolfpack (Clo) SPMensRec+12045541518-3170
    25NM - ClovisScum (Clo) SPMensE12028299.339.66-0.3150
    25NM - ClovisSting Ray's (Clo) SPMensRec+120343411.311.30180
    25NM - Santa RosaMas Cervesas SPMensE12028419.3313.6-4.3170
    25NM - ClovisHomewreckers (Clo) SPMensRec+12022377.3312.3-5140
    33NM - ClovisBatmen (Clo) SPMensRec+12017345.6611.3-5.6170
    33NM - ClovisDAZE (Clo) SPMensRec+12023457.6615-7.3160
    33NM - ClovisGit-R-Done (Clo) SPMensRec+12042501416.6-2.6240
    33NM - ClovisClovis Braves SPMensRec+0201435717.5-10.130
    33NM - ClovisSalukis (Clo) SPMensRec+02013386.519-12.100
    33NM - ClovisPurple Haze (Clo) SPMensRec+0201429714.5-7.570
    33NM - ClovisNobodyz (Clo) SPMensRec+0201829914.5-5.5150
    33NM - ClovisLast Wind (Clo) SPMensRec+0201834917-8160
    33NM - Santa RosaRER Lizards QualifiedSPMensE0201032516-11100
    33NM - clovisRoyal Flush SPMensE020635317.5-14.50
    33NM - ClovisQ-bo (Clo) SPMensRec+02024281214-2150
    33NM - ClovisPiratas (Clo) SPMensRec+0201034517-1260
    33NM - ClovisClovis Reds II SPMensRec+020626313-1040
    33NM - ClovisClovis Reds 16 SPMensRec+020253712.518.5-6130

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    1Git-R-Done (Clo)24Clovis Braves13
    2Texas Twisters (Clo)13Salukis (Clo)3
    3DETOX S.O.S.12Purple Haze (Clo)7
    4The Head Change (Clo)14Clovis Reds II4
    5*La Onda (Clo)21Nobodyz (Clo)15
    6bad company14X-Raided (Clo)13
    7*Mas Cervesas17Homewreckers (Clo)5
    8Nicaraguans (Clo)25MAYHEM22
    9Chicos Tacos (Clo)20Tap Out (Clo)9
    10*Dirty Dawgs (Clo)18Scum (Clo)11
    11*Batmen (Clo)17Royal Flush1
    12Jaycees (Clo)24Piratas (Clo)4
    13DAZE (Clo)16Q-bo (Clo)15
    14*Aztecas22Clovis Reds 1612
    15*Regulators20Last Wind (Clo)16
    16Masterbatters (Clo)18Git-R-Done (Clo)8
    17*Texas Twisters (Clo)19West Texas Warriors18
    18*Moment of Truth (Clo)22DETOX S.O.S.13
    19*Toros13The Head Change (Clo)12
    20*Degeneration-X9La Onda (Clo)7
    21*Clovis Ink22bad company9
    22*The Juggernauts (Clo)18Mas Cervesas5
    23Nightcrawlers (Clo)23Wolfpack (Clo)13
    24*Texas Boyz (Clo)18Nicaraguans (Clo)13
    25*Chicos Tacos (Clo)16Dirty Boyz (Clo)5
    26Dirty Dawgs (Clo)13Sting Ray's (Clo)2
    27*Radioactive18Batmen (Clo)0
    28*Jaycees (Clo)18RER Lizards10
    29Bandits (Hob)17DAZE (Clo)6
    30*Killjoy (Clo)24Aztecas15
    31*bad company11Clovis Braves1
    32*La Onda (Clo)25Salukis (Clo)10
    33The Head Change (Clo)17Purple Haze (Clo)7
    34DETOX S.O.S.12Clovis Reds II2
    35*West Texas Warriors8Nobodyz (Clo)3
    36*X-Raided (Clo)19Git-R-Done (Clo)10
    37Homewreckers (Clo)14Last Wind (Clo)2
    38*MAYHEM13DAZE (Clo)1
    39Tap Out (Clo)14RER Lizards0
    40*Scum (Clo)15Batmen (Clo)0
    41*Sting Ray's (Clo)18Royal Flush5
    42Dirty Boyz (Clo)10Piratas (Clo)6
    43*Nicaraguans (Clo)12Q-bo (Clo)9
    44Wolfpack (Clo)15Clovis Reds 1613
    45bad company18Mas Cervesas6
    46*La Onda (Clo)20The Head Change (Clo)7
    47*West Texas Warriors15DETOX S.O.S.1
    48*X-Raided (Clo)18Homewreckers (Clo)3
    49MAYHEM18Aztecas7
    50Tap Out (Clo)11Scum (Clo)2
    51Dirty Boyz (Clo)16Sting Ray's (Clo)14
    52*Nicaraguans (Clo)18Wolfpack (Clo)17
    53*Regulators11Masterbatters (Clo)1
    54*Texas Twisters (Clo)17Moment of Truth (Clo)7
    55*Degeneration-X7Toros0
    56Clovis Ink24The Juggernauts (Clo)11
    57Texas Boyz (Clo)12Nightcrawlers (Clo)8
    58*Chicos Tacos (Clo)20Dirty Dawgs (Clo)13
    59*Radioactive25Jaycees (Clo)13
    60Bandits (Hob)14Killjoy (Clo)13
    61*Masterbatters (Clo)19Nicaraguans (Clo)9
    62*Dirty Boyz (Clo)24Moment of Truth (Clo)23
    63Toros22Tap Out (Clo)12
    64*MAYHEM13The Juggernauts (Clo)3
    65*X-Raided (Clo)20Nightcrawlers (Clo)8
    66*Dirty Dawgs (Clo)15West Texas Warriors11
    67*Jaycees (Clo)14La Onda (Clo)10
    68*bad company12Killjoy (Clo)11
    69*Regulators15Texas Twisters (Clo)11
    70Clovis Ink23Degeneration-X12
    71*Chicos Tacos (Clo)18Texas Boyz (Clo)0
    72*Bandits (Hob)19Radioactive18
    73*Jaycees (Clo)9bad company7
    74*X-Raided (Clo)23Dirty Dawgs (Clo)12
    75MAYHEM21Toros6
    76Masterbatters (Clo)22Dirty Boyz (Clo)14
    77Texas Twisters (Clo)14Jaycees (Clo)2
    78*X-Raided (Clo)13Degeneration-X4
    79*MAYHEM7Texas Boyz (Clo)4
    80*Radioactive10Masterbatters (Clo)9
    81*Regulators16Clovis Ink5
    82*Bandits (Hob)18Chicos Tacos (Clo)16
    83*X-Raided (Clo)14Texas Twisters (Clo)4
    84Radioactive17MAYHEM8
    85X-Raided (Clo)12Chicos Tacos (Clo)2
    86*Radioactive16Clovis Ink0
    87*Regulators19Bandits (Hob)10
    88Radioactive15X-Raided (Clo)1
    89*Bandits (Hob)13Radioactive9
    90*Bandits (Hob)18Regulators6
    91*Bandits (Hob)11Regulators10
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    A special thank you to all the teams umpires directors sponsors fo making this tournaments such a GREAT SUCCESS! Dont forget the 27th Annual Custom Classic June 25-26-27 2010

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2014 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 10/23/2014 4:37:09 PM EST
    Contact Us - Questions - Privacy - Abuse/Molestation
    All Users Agreement
    Additional USSSA Baseball Sites Click Here