USSSA Live
Our Sponsors

Tournaments

542055 - NM - 24 - 2 - Results provided by Roger Jackson.

26th Annual Custom Classic
Slow-Pitch Womens-D
Date : 6/26/2009
Stature : Qualifier


    Printable Version


    [ Player Stats | View Bracket | Legend ]

    Best scoring : Queen B....s (Clo) (14.75)
    Best differential : Mature Madness (8.5)


    Player Tournament Awards Players Name Plays For
    Offensive Tournament MVPMAXINE VELASQUEZMature Madness
    Defensive Tournament MVPMisty TorresCoronitas (Clo)

    No Online Roster = No Points (Once roster is added allow one day for point updates)
    25 bonus points are awarded for any team that pays for their entry fee online
    PlaceStateTeamTeam
    Class
    WinsLosesTiesRuns
    Scored
    Runs
    Allow
    Avg
    Runs
    Avg
    Allow
    Avg
    Diff
    Max
    Runs
    USSSA
    Points
    1NM - AlbuquerqueMature Madness SPWomenC7101164814.568.52075
    2NM - ClovisCoronitas (Clo) SPWomenD420655610.89.331.51755
    3NM - ClovisVipers (Clo) SPWomenD320524710.49.411745
    4TXW - AmarilloWild Things QualifiedSPWomenD320675713.411.422640
    5NM - ClovisCannon Varsity SPWomenD420855214.18.665.51730
    5NM - ClovisSOS Softball (Clo) SPWomenE320594011.883.81760
    7TXW - DumasJinx'd SPWomenD22034358.58.75-0.21125
    7NM - ClovisQueen B....s (Clo) SPWomenE220594614.711.53.252925
    9NM - ClovisRukus (Clo) SPWomenE3205031106.23.81710
    9NM - ClovisBOOM SPWomenD320535010.6100.61710
    9TXW - LubbockEvil Charm SPWomenD2203640910-11710
    9NM - ClovisRugrats (Clo) SPWomenD220465611.514-2.51910
    13TXW - LittlefieldLady Members SPWomenE22034488.512-3.5120
    13NM - ClovisLady Braves SPWomenE12025218.3371.33170
    13TXW - AmarilloPine Shed/Smokin' SPWomenD12028319.3310.3-1150
    13NM - ClovisSalvajes (Clo) SPWomenE1202430810-290
    17NM - ClovisSmokin (Clo) SPWomenE12023487.6616-8.3150
    17NM - ClovisFun Sized (Clo) SPWomenE12023527.6617.3-9.6190
    17NM - ClovisSmack That SPWomenE12022457.3315-7.6160
    17NM - ClovisScorpions (Clo) SPWomenE120212979.66-2.6130
    17NM - ClovisKrazee Pitches (Clo SPWomenE0201826913-4140
    17NM - ClovisGood & Plenty (Clo) SPWomenE020431215.5-13.40
    17NM - ClovisUltamitts (Clo) SPWomenE0201630815-7150
    17NM - ClovisHeat (Clo) SPWomenE0201425712.5-5.5110

    Bracket Game Results

    Match
    Up #
    WinnerWinners
    Score
    LoserLosers
    Score
    1Smokin (Clo)15Krazee Pitches (Clo14
    2Scorpions (Clo)13Heat (Clo)3
    3*BOOM9Lady Braves4
    4Smack That16Good & Plenty (Clo)4
    5Cannon Varsity15Evil Charm0
    6Lady Members11Salvajes (Clo)7
    7Fun Sized (Clo)19Ultamitts (Clo)15
    8*Rukus (Clo)17Pine Shed/Smokin'3
    9*Vipers (Clo)17Smokin (Clo)2
    10SOS Softball (Clo)17Scorpions (Clo)2
    11*Queen B....s (Clo)18BOOM17
    12*Wild Things26Smack That5
    13Cannon Varsity13Rugrats (Clo)10
    14*Coronitas (Clo)11Lady Members1
    15*Mature Madness20Fun Sized (Clo)1
    16*Jinx'd9Rukus (Clo)4
    17*Evil Charm17Smokin (Clo)6
    18Salvajes (Clo)9Scorpions (Clo)6
    19*BOOM11Ultamitts (Clo)1
    20*Pine Shed/Smokin'15Smack That1
    21*Rugrats (Clo)11Krazee Pitches (Clo4
    22Lady Members12Heat (Clo)11
    23Lady Braves17Fun Sized (Clo)3
    24Rukus (Clo)15Good & Plenty (Clo)0
    25*Vipers (Clo)12SOS Softball (Clo)7
    26*Wild Things6Queen B....s (Clo)4
    27Coronitas (Clo)12Cannon Varsity11
    28*Mature Madness10Jinx'd7
    29*Evil Charm13Salvajes (Clo)8
    30BOOM13Pine Shed/Smokin'10
    31*Rugrats (Clo)19Lady Members10
    32Rukus (Clo)9Lady Braves4
    33Jinx'd11Evil Charm6
    34Cannon Varsity17BOOM3
    35*Queen B....s (Clo)29Rugrats (Clo)6
    36SOS Softball (Clo)15Rukus (Clo)5
    37Vipers (Clo)16Wild Things6
    38*Coronitas (Clo)12Mature Madness9
    39Cannon Varsity15Jinx'd7
    40SOS Softball (Clo)17Queen B....s (Clo)8
    41Wild Things20Cannon Varsity14
    42*Mature Madness13SOS Softball (Clo)3
    43Coronitas (Clo)17Vipers (Clo)4
    44*Mature Madness18Wild Things9
    45*Mature Madness15Vipers (Clo)3
    46*Mature Madness16Coronitas (Clo)7
    47*Mature Madness15Coronitas (Clo)6
    * Indicates match of two competitors from a different division/class.
    The first day results are entered all results will appear in tan.
    A special thank you to all the teams umpires directors sponsors fo making this tournaments such a GREAT SUCCESS! Dont forget the 27th Annual Custom Classic June 25-26-27 2010 check us out at www.clovisusssa.com

    Designed and presented by (c) USSSA
    (c) Copyright 1997-2014 (c) USSSA
    Page Loaded : 10/23/2014 5:17:08 PM EST
    Contact Us - Questions - Privacy - Abuse/Molestation
    All Users Agreement
    Additional USSSA Baseball Sites Click Here